Resident Links:

SERVICE REQUEST COMMUNITY CONTACTS AREA ATTRACTIONS
 

COMMUNTIY CONTACTS

Fort Wayne

 Community Service

Name Phone
Allen County Public Library 421-1252
Better Business Bureau 423-4433
Chamber of Commerce 424-1435
Citizen Advocate 427-1200
County Commissioner 449-7555
Crime Stoppers 436-7867
One Call to City Hall 311
Directory Assistance 1-411
Emergency (Fire, Ambulance, Police) 911
Ft. Wayne Children's Zoo 427-6800
Ft. Wayne Newspaper 461-8444
Health Department (West Nile) 449-7561
License Bureau 744-0262
Mayor's Office 427-1111
Metropolitan Human Relations Commission 427-1146
Parks & Recreation 483-0057
Pet Registration 427-1244
PTC Bus Service (CitiLink) 432-4546
State Police 432-8661
Street Department 427-1235
U. S. Post Office 427-7303
Voter Registration 449-7154
Weather Line 424-5050
Woods & Ideal Disposal (Refuse) 749-5076

 Hospitals

Name Phone
Lutheran 435-7001
Parkview 484-6636
St. Joe 425-3000
Veteran's Hospital 426-5431

 Taxi Service

Name Phone
AAA Taxi Service 482-3634
Deluxe Taxi Company 426-8555
JJR Taxi 423-2486

 Utilities

Name Phone
AEP (electric) 800-311-4634
City Utilities (water) 427-1234
National Serve-All (waste) 747-4117
NIPSCO (gas) 800-464-7726
Utility Center (water) 489-1502
Verizon (phone) 800-483-4000